Llanbedr to Blaenafon Fell Race   
2nd April 2016

Pos time Number  Name Category Club
1 2.17.52 166 MARK PALMER M50+ Mynydd Du
2 2.21.04 108 CHARLIE LOWTHER SM  Mynydd Du
3 2.23.44 131 MARCUS PINKER M40+ MDC
4 2.25.12 120 HANNAH JARVIS SF Mynydd Du
5 2.25.30 181 ANDY DAVIES M40+ MERCIA
6 2.33.01 151 NATHAN BRICKMAN SM BELPER HARRIERS
7 2.35.22 140 ANDREW STEPHENS M40+ MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS
8 2.37.45 165 DAN SANDERFORD M40+ FOREST OF DEAN AC
9 2.38.46 178 MARTIN HUMPHREYS M40+ STROUD AC
10 2.39.40 153 MARK BURLEY SM Bristol & West AC
11 2.40.57 187 DARREN JONES M40+  
12 2.41.39 150 ANNA BARTLETT F40+ MERCIA
13 2.43.01 146 MARK NELSON M40+ Mynydd Du
14 2.43.15 183 HELEN BROWN F40+ Mynydd Du
15 2.43.56 136 CLARE DALLIMORE SF MDC
16 2.44.03 109 ANDY DUNN M40+ Bristol & West AC
17 2.45.11 129 JOHN AGGLETON M60+ MDC
18 2.48.09 116 MATTHEW LAWSON M40+ CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
19 2.49.17 124 WILLIAM FELIINE SM STUBBINGTON GREEN
20 2.49.48 147 RICHARD LITTLE M40+ CAERLEON RUNNERS
21 2.52.54 110 PHIL THOMAS M40+ Herefod
22 2.54.45 176 JAMES HALVE M40+ DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS
23 2.55.01 164 PETER SOWERBY M50+ BRECON AC
24 2.55.46 111 DANIEL LEWIS M40+ Wye Valley Runners
25 2.55.49 115 IAN MACKLIN M40+ MDC
26 2.56.04 182 ANDY HORLICK M40+ FOREST OF DEAN AC
27 2.57.22 149 MARTIN BEALE M40+  
28 2.57.49 180 MATT ELPHICK M40+  
29 2.58.27 158 GRAEME HUGHES M40+  
30 2.59.30 119 OLIVER LAMFORD SM MDC
31 2.59.33 102 RICHARD CRONIN SM MDC
32 2.59.40 105 ANDREW DICKENS M40+ Mynydd Du
33 3.01.00 118 ALAN STONE M50+ MDC
34 3.01.43 106 LOU SUMMERS F40+ Mynydd Du
35 3.02.06 139 BEVERLEY TUCKER F40+ BRECON AC
36 3.03.02 135 PAUL TUCKER M50+  
37 3.03.33 127 ROGER MILLS M40+ FAIRWATER RUNNERS
38 3.03.45 171 SAM HARNESS SM MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS
39 3.03.46 107 DAVID MULLIN M40+ Merica
40 3.03.59 185 WARD LINNEY SM Wye Valley Runners
41 3.05.33 155 JAMES WOODIER SM Mynydd Du
42 3.06.27 142 ELUNED MALONEY SF ARENA 80 AC
43 3.07.45 173 JONATHAN GLEDSON M40+ TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS
44 3.09.49 114 PETER TOWNSEND SM Pontypool & District Runners
45 3.09.58 134 STEWART THOMSON M50+ Mynydd Du
46 3.11.12 123 RONA DAVIES F50+ Mynydd Du
47 3.11.36 133 AKE FAGERENG SM MDC
48 3.11.36 117 MATT STOTT SM MDC
49 3.12.54 175 ANDY WILSON M40+ HYDRO HARRRIERS
50 3.14.05 170 LAURA LELIEVRE SF MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS
51 3.14.43 154 LOWRI WOODIER SF Mynydd Du
52 3.17.06 186 RICCI WATTS SM Pontypool & District Runners
53 3.18.27 103 KAREN ELVERS F40+ MDC
54 3.18.30 122 GEORGE DALY SM  
55 3.19 112 AMY JONES SF Bristol TACH
56 3.24.03 169 NEIL GRANT M60+ CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
57 3.24.50 145 MARTIN CARTER M50+ HAY HOT FOOTERS
58 3.25.37 128 SIMON WILLIAMS M40+  
59 3.25.37 113 BEDWYR HUMPHREYS M40+  
60 3.27.34 179 ZOE PROCTOR SF Mynydd Du
61 3.28.33 172 SASHA HABGOOD F40+ MDC
62 3.29.27 126 JACOB BATCHELOR SM ?  
63 3.29.53 177 MIKE BASTOW M40+  
64 3.30.02 132 THOMAS MOLLEKIN SM Mynydd Du
65 3.32.48 121 JASON WILKINS M40+ CARDIGAN RC
66 3.35.05 141 ROY SILVER M50+ LES CROUPIERS
67 3.39.44 168 STUART DUNCAN M50+ CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
68 3.39.44 101 GARY GUNNER m70+ Croft Ambrey
69 3.40.42 174 PETER DE BOER M40+  
70 3.40.46 184 STUART REES SM CARDIFF SHARKS AC
71 3.42.24 159 MICHAEL MARKS M40+ FOREST OF DEAN AC
72 3.42.24 160 DAVID JENKINS SM FOREST OF DEAN AC
73 3.42.24 163 GLEN MEEK M40+ CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
74 3.47.34 125 LAURA WAINWRIGHT SF STUBBINGTON GREEN
75 3.47.39 130 JANET RICHARDS F50+ Mynydd Du
76 3.50.44 104 GARETH JONES m60+ MDC
77 3.52.08 167 SAM EDWARDS M50+ TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS
78 3.52.24 144 JOHN PRICE M50+ HAY HOT FOOTERS
79 3.53 148 JOHN MAGEEE M40+ LES CROUPIERS
80 3.56.02 143 JAMES FLETCHER M40+ MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS
81 4.02.56 152 MICHAEL BROOKE M60+  
82 4.04.42 156 HELEN KING F40+ TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS
83 4.04.42 157 LUCIEN CAMPBELL-KEMP M40+ TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS
84 4.11.47 161 KATE BURKE SF FOREST OF DEAN AC
85 4.11.47 162 GEMMA HEWITT SF FOREST OF DEAN AC
86 4.12.33 138 LILY DYU F40+ HAY HOT FOOTERS
87 4.12.34 137 CHRIS COUNCELL M50+